JustAnswer のしくみ:
  • 専門家に質問
    知識豊富な専門家があらゆる質問にお答えするために常に待機しています。
  • 専門家が丁寧に対応
    E メールやサイト内オンラインメッセージなど、さまざまな手段で回答を通知。必要に応じてフォローアップの質問をすることもできます。
  • 満足度 100% 保証
    専門家からの回答を確認し評価をすることで、支払うかどうかを決めます。
Dr_GATOに今すぐ質問する
Dr_GATO
Dr_GATO, 医師、医学博士
カテゴリ: 医療
満足したユーザー: 4388
経験:  1987年: 山梨医科大学を卒業。米国に留学中。米国のJustAnswerで5137人、96%のプラス評価。米国医師国家試験合格
70092855
ここに 医療 に関する質問を入力してください。
Dr_GATOがオンラインで質問受付中

大腸ポリープを切除し、エクセドリンの服用をあと2日、計四日 止められています。

質問者の質問

大腸ポリープを切除し、エクセドリンの服用をあと2日、計四日
止められています。
心房細動が起こり、血栓が発生しないか不安です。
76歳の男性で、家で過ごしていますが、あと二日どのようなことに
注意して過ごせば、いいのでしょうか。
参考となるHPでも結構です。お教え頂ければ、うれしいです。
投稿: 7 ヶ月 前.
カテゴリ: 医療
専門家:  Dr_GATO 返答済み 7 ヶ月 前.

下の英文の最後の文のようにアスピリンとNSAIDを含むものであれば内服しない方がいいと思います。しかし、エクセドリンはアスピリンとアセトアミノフェンを含み、アセトアミノフェンはNSAIDではありません。アスピリンの服用は大腸ポリープを切除で問題ありません。バッファリンなどのアスピリンのみ含むものを内服してはどうかと思います。

Aspirin and NSAIDsAspirin and other nonsteroidal antiinflammatory drugs (NSAIDs) given alone in standard doses do not appear to increase the risk of significant bleeding after upper endoscopy with biopsy, colonoscopy with biopsy, or biliary sphincterotomy [9-13]. However, data are conflicting regarding whether there is an increased risk of postpolypectomy bleeding in patients taking aspirin and/or NSAIDs. In a preliminary report of a retrospective study of 3191 colonoscopies with polypectomy, patients who received both aspirin and another NSAID had an increased risk of immediate post-polypectomy bleeding compared with those who did not (odds ratio 14) [14]. However, a subsequent study of 1174 patients who underwent polypectomy found no difference in postpolypectomy bleeding rates among those who received aspirin and/or an NSAID and those who did not (3.2 versus 3.0 percent) [15]. While it is unclear if aspirin and/or NSAID increase postpolypectomy bleeding, the combination of aspirin or other NSAIDS with clopidogrel may increase the risk of postpolypectomy bleeding. (See 'P2Y12 platelet receptor blockers' below.)

Aspirin and NSAIDS do not need to be discontinued for endoscopic procedures. However, for patients undergoing high-risk procedures (table 1), some clinicians elect to stop aspirin and NSAIDs five to seven days prior to the procedure, taking into account the underlying indication for the antiplatelet therapy. In addition, if patients are on aspirin combined with another NSAID, it may be prudent to hold the NSAID if possible.

質問者: 返答済み 7 ヶ月 前.
12354;りがとうございました。バッファリンの服用は、手元になく時間的に無理ですが、今後とも起こる事態なので、参考にします。
専門家:  Dr_GATO 返答済み 7 ヶ月 前.

コンビニでもアスピリンは買えると思います。1日100ミリグラム内服すれば良いと思います。

質問者: 返答済み 6 ヶ月 前.
12354;りがとうございました。今後のことにも生かせ、大いに満足しています。
専門家:  Dr_GATO 返答済み 6 ヶ月 前.

回答の評価をお願いします。ではお大事に。

医療 についての関連する質問