JustAnswer のしくみ:

  • 専門家に質問
    知識豊富な専門家があらゆる質問にお答えするために常に待機しています。
  • 専門家が丁寧に対応
    E メールやサイト内オンラインメッセージなど、さまざまな手段で回答を通知。
    必要に応じてフォローアップの質問をすることもできます。
  • 満足度 100% 保証
    専門家からの回答を確認し評価をすることで、支払うかどうかを決めます。

猫山司に今すぐ質問する

猫山司
猫山司, メディカルアドバイザー
カテゴリ: 精神科
満足したユーザー: 14256
経験:  医師。国立大学医学部卒業後、臨床と研究に10数年間従事
61645565
ここに 精神科 に関する質問を入力してください。
猫山司がオンラインで質問受付中

Could panic attack be happen even on sleeping at night? Or

解決済みの質問:

Could panic attack be happen even on sleeping at night? Or only over here 1800 m height ?
投稿: 5 年 前.
カテゴリ: 精神科
専門家:  猫山司 返答済み 5 年 前.
Yes, it could. It is called "sleep panic". Please see below (maybe th 1st paragraph would be enough).
If you have XANAX, it might be better to take it before you go to bed.

*********************
Panic attacks are extremely distressing, but sleep panic attacks can be even more. Often, the person who experiences a panic attack while sleeping doesn’t know what has happened. He or she may wake up with a rapid heartbeat and a feeling of confusion or anxiety. A person may even wake up in the midst of a full-blown panic attack feeling fearful and afraid of dying or losing their sanity. Sleeping panic attacks can leave the individual feeling confused and distressed, and this may even develop into a fear of sleep.

Somewhere between 50% and 70% of people who have a panic disorder will also experience one or more sleep panic attacks. Episodes that occur during sleep are relatively rare, however, and account for only 10% of panic attacks. People who regularly experience these types of attacks are also more likely to experience other sleep disturbances, including insomnia and restless or broken sleep.

Sleep panic attacks can take more than one form, both of which can be very frightening. One of the ways that sleeping panic attacks can be experienced is that an individual will wake up feeling as though he or she about to have a panic attack. With a rapid heartbeat and racing pulse, the individual may feel confused, disoriented, anxious, and disconnected from reality.
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
It was really disgusting around 2.00am. Only a tablet of Xanax would be enough before going to bed tonight ? When my normal peaceful life will come back to me....
専門家:  猫山司 返答済み 5 年 前.
Honestly I am not 100% sure if XANAX is enough. But it definitly decrease the risk.
Panic attack, MDD, OCD...all psychiatric diseases are multifactorial. Medicines affect only on some of those factors.

Regarding "When", I'm afraid, I cannot guarantee anything. There are a lot of uncertainty. All I could say is that your normal life wil come back in the near future after you received appropriate treatment and made some kind of efforts.
猫山司, メディカルアドバイザー
カテゴリ: 精神科
満足したユーザー: 14256
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
You so mean...
専門家:  猫山司 返答済み 5 年 前.
Many patients say the same.

ユーザーの声:

 
 
 
< 前へ | 次へ >
 
 
 

専門家の紹介:

 
 
 
  • DrAkiraOlsen

    DrAkiraOlsen

    心理学博士・サイコロジスト

    満足した利用者:

    該当なし

    DrAkiraOlsen

    心理学博士・サイコロジスト

    満足した利用者:

    0

    kerosuke

    精神科医

    満足した利用者:

    104

    Dr.morino

    精神科医

    満足した利用者:

    233

    Dr_GATO

    医師、医学博士

    満足した利用者:

    2556

    docmmart

    ER救急医 准教授

    満足した利用者:

    1799
    医師

    nou-no-moribito

    医師

    満足した利用者:

    297
    脳神経外科医師としての経験が30年余あります。
 
 
 

精神科 についての関連する質問