JustAnswer のしくみ:

  • 専門家に質問
    知識豊富な専門家があらゆる質問にお答えするために常に待機しています。
  • 専門家が丁寧に対応
    E メールやサイト内オンラインメッセージなど、さまざまな手段で回答を通知。
    必要に応じてフォローアップの質問をすることもできます。
  • 満足度 100% 保証
    専門家からの回答を確認し評価をすることで、支払うかどうかを決めます。

猫山司に今すぐ質問する

猫山司
猫山司, メディカルアドバイザー
カテゴリ: 精神科
満足したユーザー: 14252
経験:  医師。国立大学医学部卒業後、臨床と研究に10数年間従事
61645565
ここに 精神科 に関する質問を入力してください。
猫山司がオンラインで質問受付中

A french chemist refused selling St J wort to a pregnant woman....What

解決済みの質問:

A french chemist refused selling St J wort to a pregnant woman....What a hell !
投稿: 5 年 前.
カテゴリ: 精神科
専門家:  猫山司 返答済み 5 年 前.
It might not be surprising.

In some EU countires, St J wort is considered to be a kind of medicine. As I mentioned previously, it has similar mode of action to that of some antidepressants.

Judging from the information from you so far, it seems to be basic attitude of physicians and pharmacists not to give any medicine to pregnant wemen.

Do you have the rest of citalopram and Xanax now?
Are you experiencing withdrawal symptoms of them?

I'm afraid, it's time fo me to go to bed.
I'd like to talk to you later.
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
Yes, I've brought everything with me .
I don't know if it's withdrawal symptom, but I have very strong headache. Maybe it's from long time driving + sea sick on ferry...can I take some aspirin now ? Even aspirin is not allowed for me here?!....
専門家:  猫山司 返答済み 5 年 前.
Good morning and Merry X'mas.

I believe aspirin is...OK.
It is categorized as "D" in FDA pregnancy Risk categories. As-needed use of it would not be so problomatic.
But if you can get Acetaminophen=Paracetamol, it is far better. It is class "B" medicine.
  • Controlled studies done on animals in reproduction do not indicate risk to the fetus.
  • No adequate and well-controlled studies done on pregnant women.
If you have PC with you, you could use the following Website,
http://www.safefetus.com/Search.asp

By entering a name of medicine, you can know the pregnancy risk of it.

If you don't have withdrawal symptopms like you experienced when you stopped citalopram the first time, you don't have to take it now.
But as-needed use of Xanax for hyperventilation might be necessary.
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
Dearest my psychiatrist,
Merry Christmas to you , too.
Without Aspirin, I went to bed last evening, but could sleep through. This morning I feel fine. But, today we have to drive another five hours..Business party season was over, but now I feeL more hectic showing big smile to relatives, especially French side..... Maybe ,my trend line is getting down again ? Without medicine, do you think I can control myself ? I really like to write in Japanese, but at the moment my USB device doesn't work here. But, I know I can use my pc, then I'll bother you again later on.
専門家:  猫山司 返答済み 5 年 前.
A Positive side of pregnacy on psychiatric symptoms is, that hormone balance during pregnancy works to protect mothers' brain, and stabilize them.

So you could expaect some improvement of your depresive symptoms without medicine.

I'm looking forward to getting your message written in Japanese.
猫山司, メディカルアドバイザー
カテゴリ: 精神科
満足したユーザー: 14252

ユーザーの声:

 
 
 
< 前へ | 次へ >
 
 
 

専門家の紹介:

 
 
 
  • DrAkiraOlsen

    DrAkiraOlsen

    心理学博士・サイコロジスト

    満足した利用者:

    該当なし

    DrAkiraOlsen

    心理学博士・サイコロジスト

    満足した利用者:

    0

    kerosuke

    精神科医

    満足した利用者:

    104

    Dr.morino

    精神科医

    満足した利用者:

    233

    Dr_GATO

    医師、医学博士

    満足した利用者:

    2556

    docmmart

    ER救急医 准教授

    満足した利用者:

    1799
    医師

    nou-no-moribito

    医師

    満足した利用者:

    297
    脳神経外科医師としての経験が30年余あります。
 
 
 

精神科 についての関連する質問