JustAnswer のしくみ:
  • 専門家に質問
    知識豊富な専門家があらゆる質問にお答えするために常に待機しています。
  • 専門家が丁寧に対応
    E メールやサイト内オンラインメッセージなど、さまざまな手段で回答を通知。
    必要に応じてフォローアップの質問をすることもできます。
  • 満足度 100% 保証
    専門家からの回答を確認し評価をすることで、支払うかどうかを決めます。
docmmartに今すぐ質問する
docmmart
docmmart, ER救急医 准教授
カテゴリ: 医療
満足したユーザー: 4173
経験:  医師
61793059
ここに 医療 に関する質問を入力してください。
docmmartがオンラインで質問受付中

10才の息子。「おばけ」が見えるそうで児童精神科に通っています。Hyperventilation everytime

質問者の質問

10才の息子。「おばけ」が見えるそうで児童精神科に通っています。Hyperventilation everytime he sees ghosts. 毎日腹痛、下痢、嘔吐、胸が痛い症状が続いています。処方薬はコントミン、ミヤBM,コロネル、睡眠を調整のためにマイスリー。
ここ1週間で3回鼻血でカロナール、クラリチン、アドナが処方され飲んでいましたが、昨日は3時間鼻血がとまらず 救急病院。止まったのでそのまま帰宅。今朝は薬を飲んだ直後に吐いてしまいました。毎日そのような感じです。
助けてください。
小学校へは週に2-3回しか通えなく、学校でも毎回吐いています。食欲がまったくなく26KGから2KG痩せてしまいました。 どうしていいかわからず、母親の私がおかしくなりそうです。
ちなみに、MRI、お腹のエコー、血液検査、脳波、、すべて異常無し。
投稿: 5 年 前.
カテゴリ: 医療
専門家:  docmmart 返答済み 5 年 前.
はじめまして。

私でよろしかったらお力になりたいとおもいます。

英語で書かれているのですが、在米ですか。

精神科での診断は?

よろしかったらもう少し情報がいただきたく思います。
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
よろしくお願いします。息子も私もバイリンガルです。英語のほうが分かりやすいのですいませんでした。追加情報はどのようなことをお知らせすればいいのでしょうか?
専門家:  docmmart 返答済み 5 年 前.
精神科での診断名。

どれくらいの期間不調が続いているのか、あと、どのようなお薬を試されたのか。
あと、お腹の調子がよくなくなったのはいつから?

セカンドオピニオンは求められましたか。

別に英語でもかまいません。
私も英語とスペイン語でいつも診察していますので。
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
Thank you very much. His stomach problem has been going on ever since he was 2 or so. I had him checked at a big hospital many times for the tummy aches. Nothing is wrong with the tests.

He has been seeing ghosts from about the same time, 2 or 3 years old, but I never thought too much about it since he was so little and imaginary ghosts could appear. Now he is in the 4th grade and 10, the ghosts are getting worse. He hyperventilates and starts shaking and says crazy things like オバケがあそこに6体いる、oh over there its blue and green みたいな感じ。抱きしめてあげるしかできません。
薬は上にのべたものです。 I want second opinion and so here I am with you.

ここまで不調になってしまったのは9月くらいからです。
専門家:  docmmart 返答済み 5 年 前.
How long has he been taking these mess?
What is the diagnosis by the specialist?

Did they test for possibility of parasite in the brain or stomach?
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
He started taking the meds from early November this year. ミヤBMは定期的に以前から。
The diagnosis was very ambiguous. Disassociation だそうです。

Not at sure about parasite testing, we only had MRI, echo, blood testing in every way, and 脳波 test. IQ was normal 10 year old level.
専門家:  docmmart 返答済み 5 年 前.
MRI was taken for brain only, right? When was the last one?

Parasite test is usually done by stool specimen.

After he started these mess do you see any improvement?
Do you see him seeing ghost less often?
How is his stomach? Is he better or worse?
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
MRI was only for his brain and done in Nov. No Parasite tests since 5 years old. No improvement at all with the new mess from this Nov, actually everything is getting worse.
助けてください!!どこへ連れていっても助けてくれません。
専門家:  docmmart 返答済み 5 年 前.
Which hospital did you try?
Are you near Tokyo?
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
We live in Chigasaki, Kanagawa and did all physical testings at Chigasaki Shiritsu Byouin. Was suggested to go 横浜市立大学附属市民総合医療センター by the counselor who sees my son at his school. We started going there on Nov 3, had mental testings done and was prescribed the meds.
専門家:  docmmart 返答済み 5 年 前.
Ok.

Please go to

東京都立小児総合医療センター救命救急科

府中市武蔵台2-8-29
(NNN) NNN-NNNN

Ask for Dr. Inoue, please.

He needs immediate attention!!
It is 24 hour open.
Please go now.
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
Sorry for the delay. Don't I need a 紹介状? And my son is in school now. Should I go get him and his brother from school now and go? Perhaps wait until tomorrow?
質問者: 返答済み 5 年 前.
Sorry for the delay. Don't I need a 紹介状? And my son is in school now. Should I go get him and his brother from school now and go? Perhaps wait until tomorrow?
専門家:  docmmart 返答済み 5 年 前.
It is not necessary.

It is a big hospital for kids.

Their ER is the biggest in Asia.

If you want to wait, that is fine, but if he keeps vomiting and losing weight I think it is very urgent.

医療 についての関連する質問